Is Pizza Singles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • part skim milk
  • provolone cheese
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheeses
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEESES (LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA AND PARMESAN CHEESES [PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNÁTTO (COLOR)]), PROVOLONE CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES]), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, TOMATO PASTE, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICE, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, PAPRIKA, DRIED ONION, WHEAT STARCH, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, ANNATTO (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN

Check Pizza Singles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch