Is PIZZA SMOKED SAUSAGE, PIZZA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- cream
- cultured part-skim cow's milk
- cultured part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- romano cheese
- cheddar cheese
- low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- +1 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT ([LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE {CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT ENZYMES}, CHEDDAR CHEESE {CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES}, ROMANO CHEESE {CULTURED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES}, PARMESAN CHEESE {CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, SORBIC ACID], POWDERED CELLULOSE), CORN SYRUP, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TOMATO POWDER, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL FLAVORS INCLUDING SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.
Check PIZZA SMOKED SAUSAGE, PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIZZA SMOKED SAUSAGE, PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Meat · Whole


