Is Pizza Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- enzymes
- natural flavors
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DICED PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, WATER, DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE, CITRIC ACID, BHA AND BHT), DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), ONIONS, GARLIC, SUGAR, BASIL AND LESS THAN 2% OF ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), TAPIOCA STARCH, OREGANO, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK PEPPER & XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Pizza Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Pouch


