Is Pizza Subs Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Baguette Base (Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar), Tomato Sauce (21%) (Tomato Purée, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Pepper), Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (16%), Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (11%), Dried Parsley. For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain celery
Check Pizza Subs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza Subs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingOn The Go


