Is Pizza trio Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • mechanically separated chicken
  • salami
  • pork
  • beef
  • dextrose
  • potassium lactate

mechanically separated chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, Salt, Potassium lactate, Beef, Potato starch, Spice, Dried garlic, Sodium diacetate, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite, Spice extract, Smoke. Contains: Wheat. Smoked ham: Pork, Water, Salt, Flavour, Modified vinegar, Potassium pyrophosphate, Sugars (dextrose), Carrageenan, Sodium erythorbate, Potassium chloride, Sodium nitrite, Smoke. Pepperoni: Pork, Mechanically separated chicken, Water, Wheat flour, Salt, Potassium lactate, Beef, Potato starch, Spice, Sodium diacetate, Dried garlic, Sodium erythorbate, Flavour, Sodium nitrite, Spice extract, Smoke. Salami:

Check Pizza trio against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep