Is PIZZA, ULTIMATE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- pasteurized milk
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- whole milk mozzarella cheese
pasteurized sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST: (UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SEA SALT, SUGAR, HONEY, YEAST), WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PIZZA SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANTI-CAKING AGENT [STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE]), OREGANO LEAVES.
Check PIZZA, ULTIMATE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIZZA, ULTIMATE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


