Is PIZZELLE, ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, ANISE Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR, SUGAR, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL (COLOR AGENT), ANISE FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER, SALT.

Check PIZZELLE, ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, ANISE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Oat Free? PIZZELLE, ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, ANISE | Spoonful