This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pizzelle Italian Waffle Cookie The Original Chocolate Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour, sugar, liquid whole egg, canola oil, cocoa, artificial vanilla flavor, soy lecithin, baking powder, salt.

Check Pizzelle Italian Waffle Cookie The Original Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pizzelle Italian Waffle Cookie The Original Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Wheat Free? Pizzelle Italian Waffle Cookie The Original Chocolate | Spoonful