Is plain bagel Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folicacid), Water, Sugar, Size (Bagel (94G) Contains Less Than 2 % Of Each Of The Following: Yeast, Salt, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Wheat Gluten, Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Monoglycerides, Enzymes Propionic Acid, Phosphoric Acid Conta Ins: Wheat 0% Serving Tes 250 % Deily Value Fat 1G Dfat 0G

Check plain bagel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go