Is PLAIN BAGELS, PLAIN Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), ENZYMES, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, ASCORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE).
Check PLAIN BAGELS, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLAIN BAGELS, PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go


