Is Plain Bagels Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, YEAST, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID, MONOGLYCERIDES, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, AMYLASE, CORNMEAL
Check Plain Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plain Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Plain Bagels is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Bread · Whole
Flavor
Mild
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


