Is Plain bagels Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF YEAST, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, MONOGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM SULFATE, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT FLOUR, XYLANASE, AMYLASE, SESAME SEEDS, YELLOW CORNMEAL.
Check Plain bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plain bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Roll
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go


