Is Plain cheese dio Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cheese cultures enzymes
cheese cultures enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ame rican cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, cheese cultures enzymes), water skim milk, spices, sorbic acid (to protect flavor). mic rowave instriictions: plain chf
Check Plain cheese dio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plain cheese dio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


