Is PLAIN CIABATTA Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR* (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, STARTER (*UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR, WATER), SALT, YEAST.
Check PLAIN CIABATTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLAIN CIABATTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnacking


