Is PLAIN CREAM CHEESE, PLAIN Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check PLAIN CREAM CHEESE, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLAIN CREAM CHEESE, PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyMildSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSandwichDipping


