Is PLAIN CREAM CHEESE, PLAIN Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check PLAIN CREAM CHEESE, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLAIN CREAM CHEESE, PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyMildSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSandwichDipping


