Is PLAIN DELI-STYLE RYE BREAD, PLAIN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- malted barley flour
- rye flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, RYE FLOUR, SALT, GROUND CARAWAY SEED, SUGAR, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, BROWN SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, YELLOW CORNMEAL, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GROUND DILL SEED, ACETIC ACID, LACTIC ACID NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, ENZYMES, CALCIUM SULFATE.
Check PLAIN DELI-STYLE RYE BREAD, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLAIN DELI-STYLE RYE BREAD, PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


