Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is PLAIN GREEK WHOLE MILK YOGURT, PLAIN Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC CREAM. CONTAINS LIVE & ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, & L. CASEI).

Check PLAIN GREEK WHOLE MILK YOGURT, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TartMild
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingIngredientMeal Prep
Wheat Free? PLAIN GREEK WHOLE MILK YOGURT, PLAIN | Spoonful