Is PLAIN GREEK YOGURT WITH PEACH FLAVORED FRUIT SPREAD, PLAIN WITH PEACH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a organic nonfat milk
- natural flavors
- acidophilus
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC CREAM. CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI. FRUIT: ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC PEACHES, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check PLAIN GREEK YOGURT WITH PEACH FLAVORED FRUIT SPREAD, PLAIN WITH PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLAIN GREEK YOGURT WITH PEACH FLAVORED FRUIT SPREAD, PLAIN WITH PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


