Is PLAIN GREEK YOGURT WITH RED RASPBERRY JAMMIN' FRUIT SPREAD, PLAIN WITH RED RASPBERRY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC CREAM. CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI. FRUIT: ORGANIC RASPBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PECTIN, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check PLAIN GREEK YOGURT WITH RED RASPBERRY JAMMIN' FRUIT SPREAD, PLAIN WITH RED RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLAIN GREEK YOGURT WITH RED RASPBERRY JAMMIN' FRUIT SPREAD, PLAIN WITH RED RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


