Is PLAIN HAMBURGER BUN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, DOUGH SOFTENER (WATER AND MONOGLYCERIDES WITH PROPIONIC ACID AND PHOSPHORIC ACID ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES), SALT, CONDITIONER (SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (SSL), CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) AND 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: AMMONIUM SULFATE, SILICON DIOXIDE (FLOW ACID), CALCIUM PEROXIDE, AZODICARBONAMIDE (ADA), ENMZYMES (CONTAIN WHEAT).}, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AS MOLD INHIBITOR.
Check PLAIN HAMBURGER BUN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLAIN HAMBURGER BUN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


