Is Plain Hummus Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, SUNFLOWER BUTTER (ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS), WATER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, COLD PRESSED LEMON JUICE, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT, CUMIN.

Check Plain Hummus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusNuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping
Wheat Free? Plain Hummus | Spoonful