Is PLAIN JANE GRANOLA, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHOLE OATS, PEANUTS, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CINNAMON, SEA SALT.
Check PLAIN JANE GRANOLA, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLAIN JANE GRANOLA, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


