Is Plain Millet Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Millet Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Water, Sea Salt, Aluminum Free Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potato Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cultured Brown Rice Flour, Cultured Dextrose And Ascorbic Acid. Processed On Shared Equipment. Contains: Wheat
Check Plain Millet Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plain Millet Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


