Is Plain Neufchatel Cheese - 8oz - Market Pantry™ Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check Plain Neufchatel Cheese - 8oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plain Neufchatel Cheese - 8oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Plain Neufchatel Cheese - 8oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
Mild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking


