No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is PLAIN ORGANIC GOAT CHEESE, PLAIN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC GOAT'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check PLAIN ORGANIC GOAT CHEESE, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
TangyEarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSalad Topping
Lactose Free? PLAIN ORGANIC GOAT CHEESE, PLAIN | Spoonful