Is Plain, Red & Green Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% Corn Syrup, Gum Acacia, Colorings (Red No, 40 Lake, Yellow No, 6, Yellow No, 5, Blue No, 2 Lake, Red No, 40, Blue No, 1 Lake, Blue No, 1, Blue No, 2, Yellow No, 5 Lake, Yellow No, 6 Lake), Dextrin
Check Plain, Red & Green against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plain, Red & Green in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Plain, Red & Green is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


