Is Plain, Red & Green Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% Corn Syrup, Gum Acacia, Colorings (Red No, 40 Lake, Yellow No, 6, Yellow No, 5, Blue No, 2 Lake, Red No, 40, Blue No, 1 Lake, Blue No, 1, Blue No, 2, Yellow No, 5 Lake, Yellow No, 6 Lake), Dextrin
Check Plain, Red & Green against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plain, Red & Green in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Plain, Red & Green is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


