Is PLAIN ROASTED CHICKEN, PLAIN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken
  • organic chicken broth concentrate
  • organic whole chicken

organic chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE CHICKEN (CONTAINS UP TO 12% SOLUTION OF: WATER, ORGANIC CHICKEN, ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC HONEY POWDER [ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC HONEY], SEA SALT).

Check PLAIN ROASTED CHICKEN, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PLAIN ROASTED CHICKEN, PLAIN is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichGrilling