Is PLAIN ROASTED CHICKEN, PLAIN Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE CHICKEN (CONTAINS UP TO 12% SOLUTION OF: WATER, ORGANIC CHICKEN, ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC HONEY POWDER [ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC HONEY], SEA SALT).

Check PLAIN ROASTED CHICKEN, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PLAIN ROASTED CHICKEN, PLAIN is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichGrilling