Is PLAIN WHIPPED GOAT'S MILK CHEESE, PLAIN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurized cream of goat's milk
- pasteurized goat's milk
- enzyme
pasteurized cream of goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM OF GOAT'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYME.
Check PLAIN WHIPPED GOAT'S MILK CHEESE, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLAIN WHIPPED GOAT'S MILK CHEESE, PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


