Is PLAIN Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CULTURED GRADE A PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, CONTAINS VIABLE LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI AND BIFIDUS YOGURT CULTURES.
Check PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid
Flavor
Tangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfast


