Is Plainville Farms Turkey Breast, Organic, Hickory Smoked Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic turkey breast

organic turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Turkey Breast, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Turkey Breast, Sea Salt

Check Plainville Farms Turkey Breast, Organic, Hickory Smoked against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plainville Farms Turkey Breast, Organic, Hickory Smoked is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacostWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
TenderThin
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep