Is Plainville Farms Turkey, Organic, Ground Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic turkey
organic turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Turkey, Rosemary Extract, Organic Turkey, Rosemary Extract.
Check Plainville Farms Turkey, Organic, Ground against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plainville Farms Turkey, Organic, Ground in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Plainville Farms Turkey, Organic, Ground is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Granule


