Is Planet Oat Coffee Fudge Swirl Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (filtered Water, Oats), Fudge Swirl (sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa, Chocolate Liquor, Corn Starch, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil, Coffee Extract (contains Cold Brew), Tapioca Starch, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum And Sea Salt. May Contain: Eggs, Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pistachios And Walnuts), Soy And Wheat.

Check Planet Oat Coffee Fudge Swirl Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Planet Oat Coffee Fudge Swirl Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go