Is Planet Oat, Oatmilk Barista Lovers Soy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Soy free.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy mouthfeel with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and neutral finish; steams and froths consistently for lattes, cappuccinos, and espresso-based drinks. Users frequently praise its foamability and texture in coffee shop-style beverages, while some reviews note occasional separation in cold mixtures and varying sweetness perceptions across batches and reliability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, iron, Potassium, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12, Calcium carbonate, potassium phosphate stabilizer, sea salt, flavors, gellan gum, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D, riboflavin.

Check Planet Oat, Oatmilk Barista Lovers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Planet Oat, Oatmilk Barista Lovers is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfastCooking
Soy Free? Planet Oat, Oatmilk Barista Lovers | Spoonful