Is Planet Oat Oatmilk Creamer Pescatarian?

Description
This creamer provides a smooth, creamy texture and a mild, slightly sweet flavor that complements coffee and tea. Reviewers commonly note consistent mixing, moderate froth for lattes, and reliable performance in iced drinks, cereal, and smoothies. Typical uses include morning coffee, quick cafe-style beverages, and recipe additions for everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This creamer provides a smooth, creamy texture and a mild, slightly sweet flavor that complements coffee and tea. Reviewers commonly note consistent mixing, moderate froth for lattes, and reliable performance in iced drinks, cereal, and smoothies. Typical uses include morning coffee, quick cafe-style beverages, and recipe additions for everyday use.
Ingredients
Oatmilk: Filtered Water, Oats, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Pea Protein, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Vitamin C (stabilizer), And Gellan Gum. Contains Oat.
Check Planet Oat Oatmilk Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planet Oat Oatmilk Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Planet Oat Oatmilk Creamer is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


