Is Planet Oat Oatmilk Creamer Dairy Free?

Description
This creamer provides a smooth, creamy texture and a mild, slightly sweet flavor that complements coffee and tea. Reviewers commonly note consistent mixing, moderate froth for lattes, and reliable performance in iced drinks, cereal, and smoothies. Typical uses include morning coffee, quick cafe-style beverages, and recipe additions for everyday use.

Description
This creamer provides a smooth, creamy texture and a mild, slightly sweet flavor that complements coffee and tea. Reviewers commonly note consistent mixing, moderate froth for lattes, and reliable performance in iced drinks, cereal, and smoothies. Typical uses include morning coffee, quick cafe-style beverages, and recipe additions for everyday use.
Ingredients
Oatmilk: Filtered Water, Oats, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Pea Protein, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Vitamin C (stabilizer), And Gellan Gum. Contains Oat.
Check Planet Oat Oatmilk Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planet Oat Oatmilk Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Planet Oat Oatmilk Creamer is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


