Is Planet Oat Oatmilk Creamer Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This creamer has a mildly sweet, subtly cereal-like flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that blends into hot and cold beverages. Commonly used in coffee, tea, and for light frothing, reviewers cite good mixing and moderate froth but note occasional separation or a thin aftertaste in some batches, users reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk, (Filtered water, Oats), Cane sugar, Sunflower oil, Natural flavors, Sunflower lecithin, Dipotassium phosphate, Pea protein, Baking soda, Sea salt, Vitamin C (Stabiliser) and gellan gum.

Check Planet Oat Oatmilk Creamer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Planet Oat Oatmilk Creamer is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking