Is Planet Oat Oatmilk Creamer Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This creamer has a mildly sweet, subtly cereal-like flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that blends into hot and cold beverages. Commonly used in coffee, tea, and for light frothing, reviewers cite good mixing and moderate froth but note occasional separation or a thin aftertaste in some batches, users reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk, (Filtered water, Oats), Cane sugar, Sunflower oil, Natural flavors, Sunflower lecithin, Dipotassium phosphate, Pea protein, Baking soda, Sea salt, Vitamin C (Stabiliser) and gellan gum.

Check Planet Oat Oatmilk Creamer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Planet Oat Oatmilk Creamer is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking