Is Planet Oat Oatmilk Creamer Pescatarian?

Description
This creamer has a mildly sweet, subtly cereal-like flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that blends into hot and cold beverages. Commonly used in coffee, tea, and for light frothing, reviewers cite good mixing and moderate froth but note occasional separation or a thin aftertaste in some batches, users reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This creamer has a mildly sweet, subtly cereal-like flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that blends into hot and cold beverages. Commonly used in coffee, tea, and for light frothing, reviewers cite good mixing and moderate froth but note occasional separation or a thin aftertaste in some batches, users reported.
Ingredients
Oatmilk, (Filtered water, Oats), Cane sugar, Sunflower oil, Natural flavors, Sunflower lecithin, Dipotassium phosphate, Pea protein, Baking soda, Sea salt, Vitamin C (Stabiliser) and gellan gum.
Check Planet Oat Oatmilk Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planet Oat Oatmilk Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Planet Oat Oatmilk Creamer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


