Is Planet Oat Oatmilk Unsweetened Vanilla Oat Free?

Description
A vanilla-flavored beverage offering a gentle vanilla aroma and smooth, creamy texture; commonly used to lighten coffee and tea, enrich cereal and smoothies, or substitute in baking. Reviewers praise its mild flavor and easy mixing, noting occasional reports of mild thinness or subtle aftertaste from some users in many households.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
A vanilla-flavored beverage offering a gentle vanilla aroma and smooth, creamy texture; commonly used to lighten coffee and tea, enrich cereal and smoothies, or substitute in baking. Reviewers praise its mild flavor and easy mixing, noting occasional reports of mild thinness or subtle aftertaste from some users in many households.
Ingredients
Oatmilk (Filtered Water, Oats), Calcium Carbonate, Dipotassium Phosphate (Stabilizer), Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), and Vitamin B12
Check Planet Oat Oatmilk Unsweetened Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planet Oat Oatmilk Unsweetened Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Planet Oat Oatmilk Unsweetened Vanilla is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


