Is Planet Organic Caraway Seeds Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Caraway Seeds.

Check Planet Organic Caraway Seeds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Planet Organic Caraway Seeds is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Seasoning · Whole, Dried

Flavor
EarthyNuttySpicy
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishing