Is Planet Organic Choc Chip & Almond Butter Protein Bar Multipack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dates*, Almond Butter* (20%), Nectar*, Brown Rice Protein* (10%), Chocolate Chips* (10%) (Cocoa mass*, Coconut Sugar* (33%), Cocoa Butter*), Cashew Nuts*, Cacao Butter*, Pea Protein* (3%),� Chia* (3%). *Certified organic ingredients.�
Check Planet Organic Choc Chip & Almond Butter Protein Bar Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planet Organic Choc Chip & Almond Butter Protein Bar Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Planet Organic Choc Chip & Almond Butter Protein Bar Multipack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


