Is Planet Organic Choc Chip & Almond Butter Protein Bar Multipack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates*, Almond Butter* (20%), Nectar*, Brown Rice Protein* (10%), Chocolate Chips* (10%) (Cocoa mass*, Coconut Sugar* (33%), Cocoa Butter*), Cashew Nuts*, Cacao Butter*, Pea Protein* (3%),� Chia* (3%). *Certified organic ingredients.�
Check Planet Organic Choc Chip & Almond Butter Protein Bar Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planet Organic Choc Chip & Almond Butter Protein Bar Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Planet Organic Choc Chip & Almond Butter Protein Bar Multipack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


