Is Planet Organic Choc Chip & Almond Butter Protein Bar Multipack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts
  • almond butter
  • coconut sugar

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates*, Almond Butter* (20%), Nectar*, Brown Rice Protein* (10%), Chocolate Chips* (10%) (Cocoa mass*, Coconut Sugar* (33%), Cocoa Butter*), Cashew Nuts*, Cacao Butter*, Pea Protein* (3%),� Chia* (3%). *Certified organic ingredients.�

Check Planet Organic Choc Chip & Almond Butter Protein Bar Multipack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Planet Organic Choc Chip & Almond Butter Protein Bar Multipack is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go