Is Planet Organic Chocolate Covered Cashews Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegan M*lk Chocolate* (Coconut Sugar*, Cacao Butter*, Cacao Beans*, Coconut Milk Powder* (16%), Bourbon Vanilla*) (50%), Cashews* (50%), Chocolate: min. 45% Cacao, *Certified Organic ingredients
Check Planet Organic Chocolate Covered Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planet Organic Chocolate Covered Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Planet Organic Chocolate Covered Cashews is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


