Is Planetary Herbals Calm Child Herbal Liquid Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend : Chamomile Flower , Jujube Seed , Hawthorn Berry , Catnip Aerial Parts , Lemon Balm Aerial Parts , Long Pepper Fruit , Licorice Root , Amla Fruit , Magnesium Taurinate , Calcium Carbonate , Gotu Kola Aerial Parts and Anise Seed Essential Oil , Cassia Bark Essential Oil and Clove Fruit Essential Oil . Other Ingredients : Vegetable Glycerin , Purified Water , Potassium Sorbate and Potassium Benzoate .

Check Planetary Herbals Calm Child Herbal Liquid against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Planetary Herbals Calm Child Herbal Liquid is available at 2 retailers

RalphsFry's

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking