Is Planetary Herbals Chaga Full Spectrum™ -- 1000 mg - 60 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- dibasic calcium phosphate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Stearic Acid, Acacia Gum, Maltrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Modified Cellulose Gum
Check Planetary Herbals Chaga Full Spectrum™ -- 1000 mg - 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planetary Herbals Chaga Full Spectrum™ -- 1000 mg - 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Tums Calcium Carbonate Antacid Peppermint Ultra Strength 1000 Chewable Tablets
TUMS Antacid, Ultra Strength 1000, Chewable Tablets, Fruit Fusion
NOW Foods Double Strength L-Lysine -- 1000 mg - 100 Tablets
Where to buy
Planetary Herbals Chaga Full Spectrum™ -- 1000 mg - 60 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


