Is Planetary Herbals Inflama-Care™ Tablets 1165 mg Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearic acid
  • dibasic calcium phosphate

stearic acid

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium , Sodium , Proprietary Blend ( Turmeric Rhizome Extract , Boswellia Serrata Gum Resin Extract , Ginger Root , Willow Bark Extract , Chinese Skullcap Root Extract , Bromelain , Papain , Hops Flower Extract , Corydalis Yanhusuo Rhizome , Holy Basil Leaf Extract , Quercetin , Rosemary Leaf Extract , Trans Resveratrol , Masson Pine Bark Extract , Grape Seed Extract , EGCG , Lecithin , Black Pepper Fruit Extract ) , Dibasic Calcium Phosphate , Stearic Acid , Modified Cellulose Gum and Silica .

Check Planetary Herbals Inflama-Care™ Tablets 1165 mg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Planetary Herbals Inflama-Care™ Tablets 1165 mg is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Supplement · Tablet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking